PCM-F16:16 voices RS232 E1 ETH Fiber optical Multiplexer,16*FXO/FXS E&M PCM multiplexer

Average rating : (0 reviews)
Item Code: OP_80P118v82R69E69E70F111o77M69E80P109m_t2
đ 1
Qty:
Company:ONEPHONE.INC
Store phone:+84913654857
Store name:SHOPMALL
Store rate:


Store address:No 16, TK7 Street, Tien Lan, Ba Diem, Hoc Mon, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Store background:ONEPHONE TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT & INVESTMENT

weight0.50 g
volume weight0.00 g
cpuEmbbed

16 voices+4RS232+4E1+2ETH Fiber optical Multiplexer,16*FXO/FXS E&M PCM multiplexer:PCM-F16

Introduce

PCM-F16 is a kind of point-to-point fiber transmission multiplexer that developed based on special large scale integrated circuits. It is with perfect alarm function, and has an alternative of 2 100M linear Ethernet ports, 1~16 channels voice ports and 4 E1 ports, 4RS232 and 2 extended ports(asynchronous data、switch value、E1).
It can realize SNMP management on stand-alone device via built-in SNMP module. The electric parts are all digital with small volume, high reliability, convenient for maintenance.
The device offers 16 channels voice+2 ETH(PORT1), other functions are optional.

Features
01.Based on IC of independent intellectual property rights.
02.Adopt veneer structure.
03.Can control the remote alarm status;
04.E1 is conformed to G.703, adopts full digital clock recovery and smooth phase lock technology;
05.Offer 2 extended ports for 1~4 asynchronous data, such as RS232/ RS485/RS422/Manchester, or 1~8 switch value,1~4 E1, 1~4 channels voice, or 2/4 wires audio etc;
06.Ethernet support Auto-MDIX;
07.1~16 voices access and support call indication;
08.Audio ports support FXO and FXS,FXO connected with switches,FXS with users' phone;
09.Support SNMP management, and network management cascading (optional);
10.Can distinguish the opposite device is shut down or fiber not connected well when testing lost optical signal;
11.User can become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the local device in network management stage;
12.User can also become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the remote device in SNMP managing interface, and can set the alarm threshold of the remote device’s temperature;
13.Power supply:AC220V、DC-48V/DC24V etc;
14.More than 2~120km no relay transmission distance;

Specification
Fiber interface

Optical wavelength:1310nm/1550nm(single-mode)
850nm/1310nm(multi-mode) for option
Optical interface:SC/FC/ST for option
Sending consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm
Receiving and dispatching module:>-6dBm
Optical receiver receiving sensitivity<-36 (BER<10):
Optical code:NRZ
Transmitting range: MM0~2Km; SM 0~120Km for option

E1 interface
Interface code:HDB3 code
Line speed:2.048Mbp/s ±50ppm
Interface standard:ITU-T G 703
Interface impedance:75ohm/unbalanced (BNC) or 120ohm/balanced(RJ45)
Allowed attenuation:0~6dBm

FXS Telephone Port
Ring voltage: 75V
Ring frequency:25HZ
2 line input impedance:600Ω (hanging off)
Wastage: 40db

FXO Exchange Port
Ring detecting voltage:35V
Ring detecting frequency:17HZ-60HZ
2 line input impedance: 600Ω (hanging off)
Wastage:40db

2/4 wire E&M interface card   
Channel quantity per card: 2  
Standard referred to: ITU-TRECG.714
Transmit relative level: +3,0, -3dBr adjustable
Receive relative level: +3,0, +3dBr adjustable
Signaling mode: E&M
Interface impedance: 600Ω
Subscriber physical connector: RJ45

10/100Base-T Port
Rate:0/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation
Protocol:Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MACAddress Entiries:4096Entiries
Connector:RJ45

RS232/Console port
Rate:600Kbps (Asynchronous)
Interface characteristic:  satisfies ITU-T V.24 standard
Connector:RJ45

Dimension
485 mm(L)*252 mm(W)*43mm(H)

Power supply
AC220V:input voltage AC 180V~260V
DC-48V:input voltage -36V~-72V

Operation Condition
Voltage:AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V
Consumption:≤5W
Operating temperature:0°C~50°C
Storing temperature:40°C~+70°C
Relative humidity:95 %

 

Typical Application

16 FXO/FXS fiber multiplexer

 

Average Rating: 0 based on 0 Customer Reviews
  • 5 stars
    0%
  • 4 stars
    0%
  • 3 stars
    0%
  • 2 stars
    0%
  • 1 stars
    0%

baseservices.vn accepts PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union and Wire Transfer as secure payment methods:

Global:

1. PayPal

1) Login To Your Account or use Credit Card Express.
2) Enter your Card Details, the order will be shipped to your PayPal address. And click "Submit".
3) Your Payment will be processed and a receipt will be sent to your email inbox.

2. Credit Card

1) Choose your shipping address OR create a new one.
2) Enter your Card Details and click "Submit".
3) Your Payment will be processed and a receipt will be sent to your email inbox.

Customer Order

Order # First Name Date Order Total City Ship To